Find SFP Transceiver 850nm, Optical Transceiver, SFP Transceiver on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic active product > SFP module > Cisco Compatible 1.25gbps 20km 1310/1550 Single Optical Transceiver/SFP Module

Cisco Compatible 1.25gbps 20km 1310/1550 Single Optical Transceiver/SFP Module

Basic Info

Model No.:  SFP Module

Product Description

Model NO.: SFP module Type: Wired Information content: Data Condition: New Communication Module: SFP Module Distance: 550m~120km Connector Type: LC, Sc Rate: 155m, 1.25g,2.5g,4.25g,10g Transport Package: in Carton Origin: China Usage: Workstation Support Network: CDMA Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS SFP: Transceiver Fiber Optic Transceiver: Optical Transceiver Fiber: Single Fiber or Dual Fiber Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490/1550nm Trademark: DF Specification: SM HS Code: 8517702000 Cisco Compatible 1.25gbps 20km 1310/1550 Single Optical Transceiver/SFP Module




1.25Gbp 120KM  FR-DT SFP
Part number: DF-TK-120
Data rate : 1.25Gbps
Wavelength(Tx/Rx): 1470~1610dBm
Distance: 120KM
Laser: DFB
Fiber: SM
Optical Power: 0~+3dBm
Sensitivity: ≤-32dBm

Features
Up to 1.25 Gbps bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single power supply 3.3V
Low power dissipation

Contact us if you need more details on SFP Module. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about XFP、Optical Transceiver. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic active product > SFP module

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters