Find FC Waterproof Patch Cord, FC Outdoor Patch Cord, FC Optic Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic cable product > PDLC/Waterprood patch cord pigtail > Sm Simplex 12 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail

Sm Simplex 12 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail

Basic Info

Model No.:  TF-0404

Product Description

Model NO.: TF-0404 Type: Optic Pigtail Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N Certification: GS, CE, RoHS, ISO Sheath Material: PVC, LSZH, Ofnp Place of Origin: Shenzhen of China Condition: New Specification: ISO, ROHS, CE HS Code: 8544700000 Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe, FTTH Connection Structure: Sc/LC/FC/St/Mu/MTRJ/MPO/E2000 Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm) Core: Simplex, Duplex, Quard, 12 Cores Brand: Takfly Model No: FC/Sc/LC/St/Mu/MTRJ/E2000 Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring Trademark: TAKFLY Origin: Shenzhen Hot Selling FC 12 Core Fanout Fiber Optic Pigtails Sm Simplex 12 Core outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail
1. Bundle multi-fiber pigtail

Details:
Fiber pigtail is a short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector, or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other.
Bundle multi-fiber pigtail


2. Features:

4, 6, 8, 12, 24, 48 fibers optional
With heat shrinkable tube
Applicable connector: FC, SC, ST, LC…
cable material: PVC, OM1, OM2 or OM3 optional
Single Mode or multi mode
Cable size: Φ 0.9mm, Φ 2.0mm, Φ 3.0mm


3. Application:

Test equipment
Optical CATV & LAN
Telecommunication networks
Optical communication networks

4. Before Sale Service:

We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry, our commissioners will promptly get in touch with the customers.

5. After Sale Service:

Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. Is a Hi-Tech enterprise having its own brand and specializing in R&D, manufacture and sales of fiber optical communications equipments. If a material or workmanship defect arises and a valid claim is received within the warranty period, we will replace the items only and bear the shipping cost for both sides. We could not be held liable for damages to personal property due to misuse or improper care and maintenance of items. There is no fault rate for the items we delivered, if there is fiber optic equipment that does not work when you get it, just contact us. If we should be responsible for it after we test, we will replace it for you. We are equipped with the good after service department and never escape our responsibility.

6. Why contact Takfly Communications Co., Ltd?

The main products of TAKFLY include fiber optic Patch Cord, connector, adapter, optical coupler, attenuator, optic Media Converter, optic Splice closure, optic terminal box, ODF etc, which are widely used in telecommunications, broadband, broadcast, CATV and network industry.

1. Fast delivery
2. Competitive price
3. Professional product and technical support
4. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
5. Reliable quality, OEM service available
6. Longtime warranty
7. Value-added service: Except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

For any question, pls feel free to contact us. Your inquiry is expected! Warmly welcom you to inquiry us for this product
Parameter Unit Bundle multi-Fiber connector
 

 

 

 

 

 
SM

 

 

 
PC UPC APC
Insertion loss (typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
 

 

 
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60
 

 

 
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510
 

 

 
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
 

 

 
Vibration dB ≤0.2
 

 

 
Operating temperature degree -40~75
 

 

 
Storage temperature degree -45~85
 

 

 
Cord diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9
 

 

 
Fiber count F 4, 6, 8, 12, 24, ^ fibers
 

 

 
Applicable connector
 
FC, SC, ST, MU, LC
 

 

 
 

Contact us if you need more details on Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about 12 Core Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail、FC Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic cable product > PDLC/Waterprood patch cord pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters