Find Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Patchcord, MPO Fiber Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > MPO/MTP product > MPO/MTP patch cord > MPO-Sc Fiber Patch Cord MPO Truck Cable

MPO-Sc Fiber Patch Cord MPO Truck Cable

Basic Info

Model No.:  trunk cable

Product Description

Model NO.: trunk cable Type: Multi-mode Fiber Material Shape: Flat Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC Sheath Material: PVC Connector Type: MPO-MPO/Sc/LC/St/FC Fiber Core: 12 or 24 Core Available Insert Loss: 0.2dB/Connector Working Temperature: -40-85 C OEM: Available Transport Package: Each Mpo Patch Cord in a PC Bag Origin: Guangdong, China Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe Connection Structure: MPO Patch Cord Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm) Core: Multicore Brand: OEM Item Name: MPO Patch Cord Connector: Male or Female Is Available Cable Type: Flat or Round Plugging Time: 1000 Times Polish Type: APC/Upc Trademark: Takfly MPO patch cord Specification: MPO patch cord male/female Fan-out patchcord MPO-SC fiber patch cord
 trunk cable Features: 1.Low insertion loss, high return loss;
2.Good repeatability & mutual insert performance, >1000 times 
3.Good temperature stability & reliable
4.Working Temperature: -40°C~+75°C
5.We offer the OEM, ODM or customized manufacturing ways
6.Samples: available
7.MOQ: 50pcs

  trunk cable Application: 1. telecommunications & communication system;
2. broadband & optical fiber access network;
3. FTTH, FTTB, FTTX network;
4. Connection between the optical transmission network and the optical transmission equipment;
  trunk cable Parameter:

Product type

PC

APC

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.20

≤0.20

Maxi. Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.50

≤0.50

Return   loss(dB)

≥45

≥60

Repeatability(dB)

0.1

Plugging times

1000

Type of optical fiber

APC

Working temperature(°C)

-40~+75

Storage temperature(°C)

-40~+85

Standard adopted

IEC60874



MPO-Sc Fiber Patch Cord MPO Truck CableMPO-Sc Fiber Patch Cord MPO Truck Cable

Any question about this MPO trunk cable,pls leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

Contact us if you need more details on MPO Trunk Cable. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Trunk Cable、MPO Fiber Patch Cord. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : MPO/MTP product > MPO/MTP patch cord

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters