Find Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter, Ethernet Media Converter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Solution > Media Converter > 10/100M single mode optical media converter

10/100M single mode optical media converter

Basic Info

Model No.: 10/100M single mode media converter

Product Description

Specifications 1)optical Media Converter realize 10/100Base-TX to

10/100Base-FX converter

2)boasting long distance

3)high stability

optical media converter : 10/100M fast Ethernet Media Converter is one of my company's new high-speed Ethernet transmission products.  Which is independently developed and manufactured by us. It can be achieved in two different twisted pair and Fiber Optic transmission media conversion, relay 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX in two different network segments. Further more, it boasts long-distance(as far as 120KM), high-speed(10\100Mbps), high bandwidth and so on perfect quality, especially, it has a wide range of adoptive functions to comply with different requirments, details introduction as follows   Feature According with the IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3dSpanningTree   10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Standard Interface support: fiber optic interface is SC. RJ45 twisted-pair interface Automatically adapt to full / half duplex mode Automatic MDI / MDIX work method without the need for cable choice Comprehensive LED Transmitting distance up to 120Km 10/100M Auto-negotiation External and internal power supply optional 2U-14 slots rack(external power supply) and 4U-slots rack(card-inserted) media convert optional Buffer Space 1Mbit Operating Temperature: -10 ~ 50 Storage temperature: -40 ~ 70   Environmental humidity: 5% -90%  Applications  1. apply to ready to rise to 10M extended enterprise network bandwidth 100M  2. Telecommunications
3.  Local area network  4. widely used for computer data transmission network to meet a variety of business needs  5. apply to the campus broadband network, broadcasting network and intelligent residential broadband fiber-to-floor fiber to the home data transfer  6. with the switches and other computer network equipment can be combined to form-chain, star, ring-type network and other computer networks

Product No.

wavelength

Optical interface

Electric interface

Optical power(dBm)

Accept sensitivity(dBm)

Transmission distance

CY-96110SB-20A/B

1310nm

SC/ST

RJ-45

-15 to -8

<-33

2km

CY-96110SB-25A/B

1310nm

SC/ST

RJ-45

-13 to -8

<-37

20km

CY-96110SB-40A/B

1310nm

SC/ST

RJ-45

-8 to -3

<-37

40km

CY-96110SB-60A/B

1310nm

SC/ST

RJ-45

-3 to 0

<-37

60km

CY-96110SB-80A/B

1550nm

SC/ST

RJ-45

-5 to -3

<-37

80km

CY-96110SB-100 A/B

1550nm

SC/ST

RJ-45

-3 to 0

<-37

100km

CY-96110SB-120A/B

1550nm

SC/ST

RJ-45

>-1

<-37

120km

Contact us if you need more details on Optical Media Converter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Optical Fibre Media Converter、fiber optical Media Converter. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber Solution > Media Converter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters