Find Fibre Optic Patch Cord, Sc/APC To Sc/APC Patch Cord, Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic cable product > Fiber patch cord / Pigtail > Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Basic Info

Model No.:  Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

Model NO.: Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord Type: Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Core: Multicore Brand: OEM Connector Type Avalible: Sc, FC, St, LC. MPO, E2000 and So on. Transport Package: Customed HS Code: 8544700000 Application: Communication Connection Structure: SC Certification: RoHS, UL, CE Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH Polish: PC, Upc, APC Origin: Shenzhen, China SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord

Features:

1.Type SC Fiber Optic Patchcord and Pigtail
2. Single mode and Multimode PC or 8 degree APC 9 degree APC
3. cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm or 3.0mm with simplex or duplex and 4,6,8,12,24,48 Core
4. Custom order length
5. Cable color green, yellow, orange or Customized Designs
6. Cable  PVC, Hytrel, LSZH,OFNP, OFNR
7. All parts compliant with ROHS
8. IEC standard compatible
9. GR-326-CORE Compliant

Application:

1.Telecommunication
2. CATV
3. LAN & WAN
4. Network
5. Broadband
6. FTTH

Parameter:
Item Mode Type PC SPC UPC APC
Insertion Loss SM ≤0.25dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.15dB
MM ≤0.30dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss SM ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥65dB
    MM ≥35dB ≥35dB ≥35dB ≥35dB
Repetition Test Additional Loss≤0.1dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Temperature Stability(-40ºC~85ºC) Additional Loss≤0.2dB,Reture Loss Variability<5dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC~+75ºC
Storage   Temperature -40ºC~+75ºC

Order Information:
CODE CONNECTOR CABLE SIZE FIBER TYPE CABLE TYPE FIGURE
H02 1.SM Simplex
2.MM Simplex
3.APC Simplex
4.SM Duplex
5.MM Duplex
6.APC Duplex
1. 0.9
2. 2.0
3. 3.0
 
1.9/125
2.OM3
3.50/125
4.62.5/125
1.Yellow PVC
2.Orange PVC
3.White PVC
4.Yellow LSZH
5.Orange LSZH
6.White LSZH
1.Blue
2.Beige
3. Green
4.Black
5.Blue and Yellow
6.Red and Black
 

Contact us if you need more details on Sc. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber、Patch. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic cable product > Fiber patch cord / Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters