Find Fibre Optic Patch Cord, Sc/APC To Sc/APC Patch Cord, Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic cable product > Fiber patch cord / Pigtail > St-Sc Upc Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

St-Sc Upc Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Info

Model No.:  Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

Model NO.: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type: Single-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001 Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH Fiber connector: Sc, FC, St, LC,Odc,Iplc,Pdlc, MTRJ, MPO,MTP,Mu,SMA Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4 Trademark: Takfly Specification: CE, ROHS, ISO HS Code: 8544700000 Application: Communication Connection Structure: SC-ST Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm) Core: Single Core Brand: OEM Fiber Count: 2,4,6,8,12 Cores Warranty: 3 Years Outer Jacket Color: Yellow, Blue, Green, Aqua, Red, Magenta, Beige Transport Package: in PP Bag Then in Carton Origin: China ST-SC Upc Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord




Application
CATV; Active device termination;
Telecommunication networks;
Metro;
Local Area Networks;
Data processing networks;
Test equipment;
Premise installation;
Wide Area Networks;

Features
---Low insertion and back reflection loss
---Good exchangeability
---Good durability
---High temperature stability
---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE
 

3. Specification of fiber patch cord:
    
 Items Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insertion Loss <0.2dB <0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB             ≥35dB
Durability <0.1dB typical change,
500 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to +75 -40 to +75
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um   

Order information
Fiber Optic Patch Cord: FC/ APC- SC/ UPC/ SM/ Ø3/ L Meter/ DX
(Number) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
 
Plating material PVC, LSZH
1.Connector FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,SMA,E2000...
2.Inserted core cover PC,UPC or APC
3.Connector FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,SMA,E2000...
4.Inserted core cover PC,UPC or APC
5.Type SM or MM
6.Line diameter (mm) Ø3, Ø2, Ø1.6, Ø0.9
7Length (m) L=1.2.3.4.......meter
8.Classification SX or DX , Multimode Indoor cable
 

Contact us if you need more details on Patch Cord. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic Patch Cord、Sc-St Patch Cord. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic cable product > Fiber patch cord / Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters