Find Fibre Optic Patch Cord, Sc/APC To Sc/APC Patch Cord, Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)

Basic Info

Model No.:  MPO/OM3/ST

Product Description

Model NO.: MPO/OM3/ST Type: Single-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001 Sheath Material: PVC Ou LSZH Transport Package: in Plastic Bag Then in Carton Origin: Shenzhen Application: Communication Connection Structure: ST Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm) Core: Single Core Brand: OEM Trademark: takfly Specification: SM/MM HS Code: 854470000 MPO/OM3/ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord
A patch cord is a Fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
For fiber optic patch panels, rounded shell, fastening means for the turnbuckle, there are many photoelectric converter using such connector, the connector ferrule.

Features:
1. Low insertion loss
2. Repeatable
3. The return loss
4. Mutual insert performance Good
5. Temperature stability
6. The tensile strength properties

Application:
1. Optical fiber communication system
2. Optical Access Network
3. The fiber optic data transmission
4. The optical fiber CATV
5. Local Area Network (LAN)
6. Test Equipment
7. Fiber Optic Sensor
 

Contact us if you need more details on Fiber Patch Cord. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic、Communication Cabo. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic cable product > Fiber patch cord / Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters