Find Fibre Optic Patch Cord, Sc/APC To Sc/APC Patch Cord, Sc/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic cable product > Fiber patch cord / Pigtail > 10GB Sc/LC 50/125um Om3 Duplex 2.0mm Optical Patch Cord

10GB Sc/LC 50/125um Om3 Duplex 2.0mm Optical Patch Cord

Basic Info

Model No.:  Optical Patch Cord

Product Description

Model NO.: Optical Patch Cord Type: Multi-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Allowed Tensile Strength: >10000N Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001, VDE, CCC Sheath Material: PVC or LSZH Return Loss: More Than 45dB Operating Temperature: -40~75 Fiber Type: OS1, OS2, Om1, Om2, Om3, Om4 Transport Package: PP Bag&Carton Origin: Shenzhen, China Application: Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, Probe Connection Structure: Sc-LC Allowed Lateral Pressure: >1000(N/100mm) Core: Double Core Brand: OEM Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3dB Operating Wavelength: 1310 1510nm Storage Temperature: -45~85 Trademark: Takfly Specification: Reach RoHS HS Code: 854770000 10GB SC/LC 50/125um Om3 Duplex 2.0mm Optical Patch Cord





A patch cord is a Fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor Fiber optic connector, half the size of the ST.
The OM3 50/125 multimode Fiber Optic cables compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.


Features: 
Low insertion loss and high return loss  
Small, light, high dense connection
Good exchangeability
High credibility and stability
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
MM cables type  
FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO optional
Polishing: PC, UPC and APC  
Meets IEC standard


Applications: 
Telecommunication networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Military industry
Testing equipment
Optical access network


Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Standard & Requirement

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.20

Changeability

dB

≤ 0.20dB

Radius of curvature

nm

10 ≤ r ≥25

Curvature eccentricity

um

<50

Fiber core undercut

nm

<50

Insertion loss change

dB

< 0.1

Return loss change

dB

< 5

Insert & pull out (Max.)

kg

2

Insert and pull frequency

Time

> 1000

Operating temperature

ºC

-40~+85
 

Contact us if you need more details on Optical Patch Cord. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Patch Cord、Om3 Patch Cord. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic cable product > Fiber patch cord / Pigtail

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters