Find Optic Attenuator, FC Attenuator, FC 5dB Attenuator on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic connector > Fiber optic attenuator > LC/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator

LC/APC Optical Fiber Attenuator

Basic Info

Model No.:  LC

Product Description

Model NO.: LC Structure: LC Ferrule Endface: APC Fabrication Process: Welding Light Source TYPE: Laser Brand: OEM Transport Package: Each Attenuators in a Plastic Bag Origin: Shenzhen Transmission Medium: Single-Mode Number of Cores: Single-Core Shape: Square Application: Fiber Module Connector Type: LC Trademark: Takfly Specification: Fiber attenuators in metal or plastic housing HS Code: 8542900000 3dB/5dB/10dB/15dB/20dB LC Connector Type Single Mode fiber optical Attenuator

Fiber optic attenuator is a component installed in a Fiber Optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. 
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photodetector to within the limits of the optical receiver.
Features:
Low back reflection and Low PDL 
High precision attenuation value
Precision control of attenuation range 
Wide attenuation range
Precision ceramic ferrule
FC, SC, ST, LC optional
Plastic or metal housing material
Application:
Fiber optical telecommunication system 
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor 
Testing equipment3dB LC connector type Single mode Fiber Optical attenuator
 

Item
Unit Parameter
Operating Wavelength  Nm SM:1310/1550nm    MM: 850 /1300nm
Attenuation Range dB 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB     
Return Loss dB PC:≥50   UPC: ≥55  APC: ≥60
Attenuation Tolerance dB ≤+/-0.5(1-10dB) or ≤+/-1.0(11-30dB)
Working Temperature  degC -25~+75
Storage Temperature degC -40~+ 85


Why choose Takfly ?
Service
1.Customer's logo: Acceptable
2.General inspection on fixing before packing
3.Third party inspection: Acceptable
 
Quality Control
All products must go through five checks before manufacturing process
 
1.Material incoming inspection before production
2.Full check after every individual process finished
3.Full check after production half-done
4.Full check before packing
5.Spots check after production packed before shipping
 
Advantage
1.15 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products..
2.Availability of R & D with more than 10 engineers.
3.Available of design and making mold with special molding house.
4.High quality, attractive price and fast delivery(2-7days)
5.OEM, ODM customer designs are also welcomed
6.More than 200 workers
7.Excellent survice
 
Delivery:
1.Packing: Plastic bag& carton, Neutral packing or as your required.
2.Sample time: 1-3 days after confirm
3.Order lead time: 2-7working days depend on quantity and products.
4.Shipping port: Shenzhen China or HK
5.Shipping term: EXW or FOB
 
Payment: 
Acceptable by T/T, West Union, PayPal and L/C according to your requirement
 
Shipping 
1.Once confirmed the order, and payment sent after finishing goods. 2.Goods will be sent within 7 days with the fast,reasonable and efficient shipping mode such as DHL, EMS, UPS,FEDEX, TNT, etc.
3.Please make sure your postal address is correct. Any lost and mistakes because  of wrong address are not supplier's responsibility.
4.Please do not bid if you disagree with the shipping and handling charge.
 
Contact
1.Our working time:8:30am~5:30pm (if urgent, please call +86 13502850422)
2.All the inquiries will be replied within 24hours, So please feel free to send us your inquiry.
3.When our trade manager is off line, please feel free to leave a message, and tell us the products you  need, our model number, and your E-mail address, we will  reply to you within 24hours too.
 
Dear friend * if you have any questions* please don't hesitate to contact me 
 
My Name: Gloria Yin
Telephone: 86-755-2810 6528;
Have a happy shopping time 

Contact us if you need more details on Fiber Optic. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Attenuator、Sc/APC Attenuator. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic connector > Fiber optic attenuator

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters