Find Fibre Optic Adapter, FC/APC Metal Adapter, Metal Fibre Optic Adapter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic connector > Fiber optic adapter > Sc/APC Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Ear

Sc/APC Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Ear

Basic Info

Model No.:  Fiber optic adapter

Product Description

Model NO.: Fiber optic adapter Structure: SC Ferrule Endface: APC Fabrication Process: Cold Pressing Light Source TYPE: Laser Brand: OEM Keywords: Fiber Optic Adapter/Sc Fiber Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Type: Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic adapter Material: PC Housing Fiber Optic Power: Passive Customized: Available Transport Package: Each 20 LC Fiber Adapter in Plastic Case Origin: Guangdong, China Transmission Medium: Single-Mode Number of Cores: Multi-Core Shape: Square Application: Fiber Distribution Frame Connector Type: LC Item Name: Sc Fiber Optic Adapter Working Mode: Sm Fiber Optic Adapter Il: Less Than 0.2dB Fiber Optic Application: FTTH,Telecommunication,Network Frame,Data Center MOQ: 100 PCS Trademark: Takfly fiber optic adapter Specification: Duplex LC Fiber Optic adapter SC/APC simplex/duplex Fiber optic adapter with ear

Fiber Optic Adapter, SC/APC Duplex MM Adapter 

1. SM/MM 
2. Simplex/Duplex 
3. PC/UPC/APC 
4. LC/SC/FC/ST 

Fiber optic adapter Applications
* Applies to communication networks, optical fiber CATV equipment, computer network interface

Lc fiber optic  adapter description

Material: Flame retardant ABS engineering clinker; reliable high-precision zirconia ceramic ferrule, performance; phosphor bronze
Main technical parameters
* Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.2dB
* Return Loss: PC ≥ 40dB, UPC ≥ 50dB APC ≥ 60dB
* Interchangeability test: ≤ 0.2dB
* Vibration test: ≤ 0.1dB (10-60Hz, 1.5mm amplitude)
* Tensile strength test: ≤ 0.1dB (0 15Hg pull in φ0.9mm Fibre except)
* High temperature test: ≤ 0.2dB (+85 ° C for 100 hours)
* Low temperature test: ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C for 100 hours)
* Temperature cycle test: ≤ 0.2dB (-40 °C ~ +85 °C, after 5 cycles)
* Humidity Test: ≤ 0.2dB (of +25 ° ~~ +65 ° C, relative humidity of 95%, after 100 hours

 
Parameter Unit LC,SC,FC, ST MT-RJ  
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC PC
Insertion Loss(Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Times >500 >500 >500
Operating Temperature ºC -45~75 -45~75 -45~75
Storage Temperature ºC -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
 

Package and shipping for SC/APC fiber optic adapter

About package: Carton case and common exporting packages
About Shipping: A. Shipping time is depends on quantity and factory schedule
B. About Shipping ways:By air,sea and courier(DHL,Fedex,Ups,TnT or EMS)
About Payment:Usually paypal for sample,T/T,Western Union is available


Any question,pls leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

Contact us if you need more details on Fiber Optic Adapter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Sc Fiber Optic Adapter、Mutil Mode Fiber Optic Adapter. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic connector > Fiber optic adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters