Find Fibre Optic Adapter, FC/APC Metal Adapter, Metal Fibre Optic Adapter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic connector > Fiber optic adapter > FC/Male to LC/Female Hybird Adapter / Fiber Optical Adapter

FC/Male to LC/Female Hybird Adapter / Fiber Optical Adapter

Basic Info

Model No.:  FC-LC Adapter

Product Description

Model NO.: FC-LC Adapter Type: Single-mode Fiber Material Shape: Round Wire Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001 Connector Type: FC/Male to LC/Female Ferrule Material: Zirconia Ceramic Return Loss: More Than 50dB Service: Perfect After-Sale Service Shipment: by Sea, Air Cargo, DHL, UPS, EMS etc. Trademark: Takfly Origin: Shenzhen, China Application: Communication Connection Structure: FC-LC Core: Single Core Brand: OEM Polish: Upc or APC Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.2dB Fiber Type: Simplex Payment Term: T/T, Western Union, L/C, Paypal etc. Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China(Mainland) Transport Package: Blister Box HS Code: 8536700000 FC/male to LC/female Fiber Optic Hybird Adapter manufactured by Takfly communications co.,Ltd .
 
 Features:
 Good inerchangeability
 Environmentally Stable and Reliable
 Accurate Size
 Excellent Return Loss
 Applicable standard: IEC 61754-13
 Complete Hybrid adapter
 Port type: FC /PC(female) LC/PC(male)
 
Technical Standard:
 Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Retentiveness 200-600g
Mating Durability 1000 times
Exchangeability < 0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤ 0.2dB
Sleeve material ceramic / metal
Temperature Rang -40 to +85ºC

Application:
Telecom, Access Network
Optical Fiber CATV
Terminal of the Devices and Multimedia
Testing and Medical Devices
Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
Industry and Military Applications

If have any question or want to know more, please feel free to contact me.

Contact us if you need more details on FC-LC Hybird Adapter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about fiber optical Adapter、Fiber Adapter. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic connector > Fiber optic adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Premium Related Products