Find Fibre Optic Adapter, FC/APC Metal Adapter, Metal Fibre Optic Adapter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic connector > Fiber optic adapter > FC Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter (FC, SC, ST, LC, MU)

FC Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter (FC, SC, ST, LC, MU)

Basic Info

Model No.:  FC Single mode fiber adapter

Product Description

Model NO.: FC Single Mode fiber adapter Type: Single-mode Fiber Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD Origin: Shenzhen, China Application: Communication Certification: CE, RoHS, ISO9001, UL Specification: ISO, ROHS HS Code: 8542900000 DESCRIPTION
An adapter is a mechanical device designed to align fiber-optic connectors. It contains the interconnect sleeve, that holds the two ferrules together. 
Bare Fiber Optic adapters are used as the medium to link the bare optical fiber to fiber optic equipment.
FEATURES
Compliant with :JIS,IEC,Bellcore
Convenience and easy of handing 
Flanged or threaded mounting hardware
Ceramic or Phosphorous bronze sleeves available 
Excellent concentricity
AVAILABLE:Single Mode,Multi Mode,APC,Simplex,Duplex,Plastic,Metal and Hybrid
APPLICATIONS
Telecommunication networks
CATV Networks
Data Communications
Networks Active device termination
Instrumentation Local Area Networks  

Contact us if you need more details on Optical Adapter. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Hybrid Fiber Adapter、Factory Supply on Best Price Fiber Optic Adapte. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic connector > Fiber optic adapter

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters