Find Fibre Optic Connector, Sc LC St FC Connector, Sc Connectors on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic connector > Fiber connector > Simplex St Fiber Optic Connector

Simplex St Fiber Optic Connector

Basic Info

Model No.:  DF-FOC016S

Product Description

Model NO.: DF-FOC016S Structure: ST Ferrule Endface: PC/Upc/APC/Spc Application: Fiber Distribution Frame Brand: OEM cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0 Drop Cable Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton Origin: Shenzhen, China Transmission Medium: Single-Mode Number of Cores: Single-Core Fabrication Process: Injection Molding Connector Type: ST Cable Jacket: LSZH, PVC Trademark: Takfly Specification: CE, RoHS HS Code: 8547901000 ST Fiber optic connector

Features:
 1. ST Simplex or Duplex 2. ANSI , IEC ,TIA/EIA , NTT and JIS standard compatible 3. UL-rated plastic housing and boot in a variety of colors with 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm 4. Precision mechanical dimensions 5. Zirconia ferrule PC or APC diameter125~128 um high concentricity 6. Single Mode, Multimode and Angle PC 7. Multi-piece type or one-piece type is available 8. All parts compliant with ROHS
Application:
 1. Telecommunication 2. CATV 3. LAN & WAN 4. Network 5. Broadband 6. FTTH
Parameter:
 
Item
Parameter
Single Mode Multi-Mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40ºC~+75ºC
Storage Temperature 40ºC~+85ºC
Remark:   Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um
Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um
Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

Order Information:
 
CODE Ferrule TYPE HOUSING FIGURE
H14
  1. Single Mode
  2. Multimode
3. Angle PC
 
1 . Simplex
2. Duplex
 
1. 0.9
2. 2.0
3. 3.0
 
  1. Blue   2. Beige
3. Green   4. Black
5. Blue and Yellow
6. Red and  Black

Contact us if you need more details on St Connector. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic、St Connector. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic connector > Fiber connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters