Find Fibre Optic Connector, Sc LC St FC Connector, Sc Connectors on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic connector > Fiber connector > Single Mode / Mutil Mode Sc Fiber Optic Connector

Single Mode / Mutil Mode Sc Fiber Optic Connector

Basic Info

Model No.:  SC Fiber Optic Connector

Product Description

Model NO.: SC Fiber optic connector Type: Single or Mutil Mode Material Shape: Round Wire Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001 Polishing: PC/Upc/APC Certificaion: Ce/ RoHS/ ISO9001 Trademark: Takfly Origin: Shenzhen, China Application: Communication, Communication Connection Structure: SC Core: Single or Mutil Core Brand: OEM cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH Cable Diameter: 2.0/3.0 Drop Cable Transport Package: PP Bag+Carton HS Code: 8547901000 SC Fiber Optic Connector

Features:
 1. SC Simplex or Duplex 2. ANSI, IEC , TIA/EIA ,NTT and JIS standard compatible 3. UL-rated plastic housing and boot in a variety of colors with 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm 4. Precision mechanical dimensions 5. Zirconia ferrule PC or 8 degree APC diameter125~128 um high concentricity 6. Single Mode, Multimode and Angle PC 7. Multi-piece type or one-piece type is available
Application: Telecommunication CATV LAN & WAN Network Broadband FTTH Parameter:
 
 
Item
Parameter
Single Mode Multi-Mode
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40ºC~+75ºC
Storage Temperature 40ºC~+85ºC
Remark:  Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um
Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um
Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

Order Information:
 
CODE Ferrule TYPE HOUSING FIGURE
H12
  1. Single Mode
  2. Multimode
3. Angle PC
 
1 . Simplex
2.  Duplex
 
1. 0.9
2. 2.0
3. 3.0
 
  1. Blue   2.  Beige
3. Green   4. Black
5. Blue and Yellow
6. Red and  Black

Contact us if you need more details on Sc. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Fiber Optic Connetor、Sc. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic connector > Fiber connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters