Find Fibre Optic Connector, Sc LC St FC Connector, Sc Connectors on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic connector > Fiber connector > Fibre Optic Connectors-LC, Sc, FC, St

Fibre Optic Connectors-LC, Sc, FC, St

Basic Info

Model No.:  LC, SC, FC, ST

Product Description

Model NO.: LC, SC, FC, ST Material: Plastic &Metal Character: Insulation Production Process: Ceramic Interface Type: FC,Sc,LC,St Brand: Takfly Transport Package: Carton or Customized Origin: Shenzhen, China Type: Single Hole Terminals Application: Conduct Electricity Species: Wire harness Shape: Round&Square Certification: BS, UL, VDE Trademark: Takfly Specification: singlemode&multimode HS Code: 8542900000 Product Description
Fibre Optic Connectors-LC,SC,FC,ST
Features: 
1) Zirconia ferrule
2) Precise dimension
3) Low insertion loss
4) High return loss
5) Convenience and ease of handling
6) Environmentally stable

Application: 
1) Telecommunications
2) LAN
3) CATV Networks
4) Active Device Termination
5) Industrial and Military
6) Instrumentation
7) FTTX

Specifications: 
1) Insertion Loss: Single Mode l≤ 0.20dB & Multimode ≤ 0.25dB
2) Return Loss: UPC ≥ 50 dB, SPC ≥ 55 dB & APC ≥ 65 dB
3) Durability

Contact us if you need more details on Fibre Optic Connector. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Sc LC St FC ConnectorSc Connectors. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic connector > Fiber connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters