Find Fibre Optic Connector, Sc LC St FC Connector, Sc Connectors on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic connector > Fiber connector > Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

Sm Simplex Fiber Optic Connector

Basic Info

Model No.:  ST SM Simplex Connector

Product Description

Model NO.: ST SM Simplex Connector Type: Single-mode Fiber Certification: RoHS, ISO9001 Specification: ISO, ROHS HS Code: 8542900000 Application: Communication Connection Structure: ST Trademark: TAKFLY COMMUNICATION CO., LTD Origin: Shenzhen Product Description
Takfly Fiber Optic specialize in: Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, optical patch cord, Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Patch cable, Fiber Optic jumper, Optical Fiber jumper, sc patch cord, singlemode patch cord.
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type available: SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000 and so on.
Cable type: Singlemode and Multimode
Jacket Color: Orange, Yellow, white, Green, Purple, Violet, Gray and so on.
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB(UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Repeatability(500 matings) ≤ 0.1dB
Tensile Strength ≥ 5kg
Operating Temperature: -20~+70 º C
Storage Temperature: -40~+70 º C
Features
Low insertion loss, High return loss
User friendly, Compact size
PVC or LSZH Jacket
PC/UPC/APC Polish
Good exchangeability and repeatability
Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
Application:
Optical fiber communication systems
Fiber optic data transmission
Local Area Network (LAN)
Fiber optic CATV
ST Connector

Contact us if you need more details on Fiber optic connector. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Mechanical Fiber Optic Connectors、Fiber Optic Patch Cord. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic connector > Fiber connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters