Find Fast Connector, FTTH Embedded Fast Connector, Embedded Fast Connector on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber optic connector > Fast connector > Fiber Optical LC Upc Field Assembly/Installable Fast Connector

Fiber Optical LC Upc Field Assembly/Installable Fast Connector

Basic Info

Model No.:  LC Fast Connector

Product Description

Model NO.: LC Fast Connector Structure: LC Ferrule Endface: APC Application: Fiber Distribution Frame Brand: OEM Polish: Upc or APC Fiber Type: Simplex Connector Ferrule: Ceramic Trademark: DF Origin: Shenzhen, China Transmission Medium: Single-Mode Number of Cores: Single-Core Shape: Square Connector Type: LC Upc Product: LC Fast connector Fiber Application: Singlemode or Multimode Maximum cable Diameter (mm): 250um, 900um, 2mm, 3mm Fiber Types Notes: Pre-Polished, Pre-Stubbed Factory Polished Ferrule Transport Package: Ziplock Bags or Blister Box HS Code: 8547901000 The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated Fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the LC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.


fiber optical LC UPC Field Assembly/Installable Fast Connector

Technical Specification:
Item Parameter
Cable Scope 3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable
2.0/3.0 indoor cable
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.25dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≥ 45dB
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >10 times
Tighten Strength of Naked Fiber >5 N
Tensile Strength >50 N
Work Temperature -40~+85°C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) IL ≤ 0.3dB
 

Fiber Optical LC UPC Field Assembly/Installable Fast Connector

Features:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions 
High reliability & stability 
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve 
PC,APC,UPC optional 

Fiber Optical LC UPC Field Assembly/Installable Fast Connector

Application: 
FTTH
Local Area Network 
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

Fiber Optical LC UPC Field Assembly/Installable Fast Connector

If you have any question or want to know more, Please feel free to contact me! ! !

Contact us if you need more details on LC Fast Connector. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Field Assembly Connector、LC Upc Fast Connector. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Fiber optic connector > Fast connector

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters