Find CWDM Mux, CWDM SFP Module, DWDM Multiplexer on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > WDM product > CWDM/DWDM > 8 CH CWDM Mux Demux Multiplexer CWDM Module

8 CH CWDM Mux Demux Multiplexer CWDM Module

Basic Info

Model No.:  Takfly CWDM multiplexer

Product Description

Model NO.: Takfly CWDM multiplexer Wiring Devices: ODF Condition: New Keyword: CWDM Mux/Demux Module/Multiplexer Wavelength: 1270 to 1610 Nm Fiber Port: Single MOQ: 1 PCS Customized Logo: Available Transport Package: Each CWDM in a EPE Case Origin: Guangdong, China Type: Fiber Optic Sensors Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS Item Name: CWDM Mux/Demux Multiplexer CH Qty: 8 CH or Customized Connector: Sc/LC Temperature: -40 to 85 Leading Time: Depends on Quantity Trademark: DF cwdm Specification: cwdm mux 100G Hz CWDM/WDM Multiplexer mux and demux module

CWDM Multiplexer module description100GHz CWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex Single Mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offers high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing.
8 CH CWDM Mux Demux Multiplexer CWDM Module CWDM Multiplexer module Features:     Low Insertion Loss     High Isolation     High Reliability and Stability     Low PDL     Compact Design     Good channel-to-channel uniformity     Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm (1261nm~1611nm)     Wide Operating Temperature: -40 to +85ºC CWDM Multiplexer module Applications:     CWDM System     Add/Drop     PON Networks     CATV Links
  CWDM Multiplexer module Compliance:   Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
  Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
  RoHS CWDM Multiplexer module Performance Specifications

Parameter

4 Channel

8 Channel

18 Channel

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Mux

Demux

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center wavelength Accuracy (nm)

±0.5

Channel Spacing (nm)

20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm)

>13

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤1.6

≤2.5

≤3.0

Channel Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤1.0

≤1.5

Channel  Ripple (dB)

0.3

Isolation (dB)

Adjacent

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

N/A

>30

Non-adjacent

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

N/A

>40

Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/°C)

<0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/°C)

<0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return Loss (dB)

>45

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Opterating Temperature (°C)

-5~+75

Storage Temperature (°C)

-40~85

Package dimension (mm)

L100 x W80 x H10 or L140xW100xH15

Above specification are for device without connector.    2~18Channels available.  Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
 Com port: simplex or duplex.
 Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
 Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
 CWDM Solutions and CWDM SFP.  Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.  OEM/ODM is acceptable, so tell us your requirements. CWDM Multiplexer module solution: 8 CH CWDM Mux Demux Multiplexer CWDM Module   SFP compatible Brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.   Shipment & Payment for CWDM module
 1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
 2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.
8 CH CWDM Mux Demux Multiplexer CWDM Module Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized. Guarantee:     ›& Brand new. 
    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).   Any question,pls leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.

Contact us if you need more details on Multiplexer. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about CWDM、DWDM. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : WDM product > CWDM/DWDM

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters